Note: The interactive features of our website work best when using Chrome, Safari, Edge, or Firefox browsers.
 

Farmland for Sale Near You | Current Listings

Explore current farmland for sale across the Midwest, including Iowa, Illinois, Minnesota, and Nebraska. Buyers searching for farmland near them can browse available land listings, compare opportunities, and stay informed on new properties coming to market.

$1,305,900 ($10,526.36/ac.)

Redwood Co., MN - 124.06 Ac. m/l (190-0336-02)

Quality Redwood County Land with Direct Tile Outlets

$439,500

Linn Co., IA - 5.26 Ac., m/l (010-3073-03)

Well-Maintained Acreage with Several Nice Outbuildings!

$1,216,000 ($15,200/Ac.)

Linn Co., IA - 80.00 Ac., m/l (010-3072-03)

Quality Linn County Farmland with Nice Outbuilding!

$1,092,680 ($14,750/Ac.)

$2,024,245.50 ($12,450/Ac.)

DeKalb Co., IL - 162.59 Ac., m/l (070-0106-01)

Productive and Well-Maintained DeKalb County Farm!

Price Reduced! $7,430,500 ($70,000/Ac.)

$512,900 ($10,000/Ac.)

Buchanan Co., IA - 51.29 Ac., m/l (010-2251-03)

Productive Buchanan County Farm with Pattern Tile!

Price Reduced! $1,225,000

Linn Co., IA - 39.40 Ac., m/l (010-3209-01)

Beautiful Rural Linn County Home & Property!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Linn Co., IA - 3.43 Ac., m/l (010-3060-02)

Attractive Acreage Site with 2-Story Home and Nice Outbuildings!

Price Reduced! 494,500

Delaware Co., IA - 1.75 Ac., m/l (010-3234-01)

Spacious Brick Home on a Timbered Lot Along a Hard-Surfaced Road!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Linn Co., IA - 64.11 Ac., m/l (010-3235-02)

Highly Productive Farm Southeast of Cedar Rapids, Iowa!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Linn Co., IA - 54.99 Ac., m/l (010-3235-01)

Attractive Building Site with Mix of Cropland & Mature Timber!

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Muscatine Co., IA - 62.94 Ac., m/l (010-3268-01)

Attractive Farm with Mix of Productive Farmland, Mature Timber & Pasture!

Price Reduced! $109,500

Price Reduced! $965,700 ($11,100/Ac.)

$350,000

Monona Co., IA - 8.00 Ac., m/l (090-0248-02)

Immaculately Renovated Home on 8.00-Acre, m/l, Acreage Site!

$2,210,000 ($5,552.35/Ac.)

Monona Co., IA - 398.03 Ac., m/l, (090-0248-01)

Multi-Use Property with CRP Income, Recreation, Future Farm & Livestock!

$1,551,707.50 ($13,250/Ac.)

Sale Pending!

Sale Pending - Butler Co., IA - 4.82 Ac., m/l (050-1423-01)

Well-Maintained Single-Story Home with Morton Building & Detached Garage!

Sale Pending!

Auction Calendar