Jones Co., IA - 39.50 Ac., m/l (010-3281-02)

Highly Productive Jones County Farm Within the City Limits of Monticello!
  Documents

$651,750 ($16,500/Ac.)

Monticello

Acreage Details: 39.50 (Acres, m/l)

Soil Productivity Rating
83.10 CSR2
Tillable Acres
36.60 Est.

39.50 acres, m/l, located on the west side of Monticello, Iowa within the city limits west of S Cedar St.

This level farmland has an estimated 36.60 FSA/Eff. crop acres with a CSR2 of 83.10.

This is a highly productive Jones County farm ideally located within the city limits of Monticello, Iowa.

Seller has an additional tract of land for sale located northwest of this property. Click to View Details!